top of page

Privacy Policy

Please find below our privacy policy, here at Superstellar LLC. You'll find details about the data we process and retain. As a core value, we're aiming to protect your personal data the best we can, and therefore only collect what essential to our business.

Data at Moveklub

Moveklub is a product by Superstellar LLC (a company registered in Switzerland, at Rue de Médran 3, CH-1936, Verbier, company number CHE-433.879.620) provides a platform for connecting coworkers through wellness, wellbeing, and sports activities via our website (the "Site") and the Moveklub platform (the "App"). The Service is operated by Moveklub LLC, (the "Company", "we" or "us") for users of the Service ("you"). This Privacy Policy explains our policy regarding the information that is collected from users of the App and/or the Services. Under applicable law, Moveklub LLC is the "data controller" of personal data collected through the Services.

This privacy policy covers information collected both through the Site and the App.

  1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT

    a. Information You Provide: We collect information when you voluntarily provide it, including your email address and any information shared in the ‘message’ field of the ‘contact us’ form.

    b. Data We Collect Automatically: We may receive and store information such as IP address, device ID, and your activities within the Services. This information helps us track internet traffic to our Site and understand user preferences.

    c. Aggregated Information: We conduct research on user demographics, interests, and behavior based on collected information. This data is processed on an aggregate basis and may be shared with our affiliates and business partners.

    d. Cookies: We use cookies and similar technologies for various purposes, including tracking user preferences and web traffic.

    e. Third-Party Tools: We utilize tools like Google Analytics and Wix Analytics for site and service analytics.

  2. WHERE INFORMATION IS PROCESSED

    The information is processed within the EEA and is not transferred outside the EEA unless requested by the user.

  3. OUR USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

    We use the data provided by you in accordance with this Privacy Policy for various purposes, including to improve our Services, understand user behavior, provide customer support, and for marketing purposes.

  4. OUR LEGAL BASES FOR HANDLING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

    Our processing of personal data is based on contractual obligations, legitimate interests, legal compliance, and consent.

  5. OUR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

    We may disclose your information for business transfers, legal requirements, or with your consent. We do not sell customer information.

  6. UNSOLICITED INFORMATION

    Any unsolicited information provided by you, such as suggestions or feedback, is non-confidential and may be used by us freely.

  7. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

    Our Privacy Policy applies only to our Site and App. Third Party Sites linked from our services have their own privacy policies.

  8. DATA RETENTION

    We retain personal data as long as necessary for the purposes outlined in this policy.

  9. SECURITY

    We take reasonable steps to protect your data, but no internet transmission is fully secure.

  10. YOUR DATA RIGHTS AND CHOICES

    You have various rights and choices regarding your personal data, as outlined under the Data Protection Act 1998.

  11. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

    We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time. The latest version is indicated by the date above.

  12. CONTACTING US

    For any questions about this Privacy Policy or your data, please contact us using the ‘Contact Us’ form on our Site.

bottom of page